Welcome!

Welcome to Satlover forums, full of great people, ideas and excitement.

Please register if you would like to take part. link..

Register Now

Alert: Don't Use Hotmail Email Accounts for registration

Collapse

Before Access to all Forums and Trial accounts you must need to activate your account Email address

cccam config??

Collapse
X
 
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts
  • metehan47
    Member
    • Jul 2011
    • 35

    cccam config??

    hi friends
    what is the best cccam 2.2.1 setting?
    plase help me
  • Hunk2012
    Senior Member
    • Sep 2010
    • 144

    #2
    Re: cccam config??

    CAMKEY: /dev/sci0 4F D3 B1 C6 E4 06 AA 69
    CAMDATA: /dev/sci0 c7 31 87 4f d9 a3 01 44 08 fb ce 2c 2f f1 db fb 16 e2 ee d7 33 ed d1 71 57 c9 1a 3d 93 bf a0 5d cc ed 5a 5e 75 9a a8 f5 b8 bb f2 d6 c5 88 54 a5 30 b6 d2 85 01 75 c8 62 ff 3e d9 b4 e2 4e 3b 5d
    SERVER LISTEN PORT : 12000
    ALLOW TELNETINFO: yes
    ALLOW WEBINFO: yes
    TELNETINFO LISTEN PORT: 16000
    WEBINFO LISTEN PORT: 16001
    DISABLE EMM : no
    EXTRA EMM LEVEL : yes
    EMM THREADS : 1
    TRY ALL CHIDS : /dev/sci0

    Comment

    • metehan47
      Member
      • Jul 2011
      • 35

      #3
      Re: cccam config??

      Originally posted by knap92
      Hello metehen

      expline your self...
      wat are you using ?wat is your issue exactely?
      wich image ?

      Thanks
      hello knap
      my image is gemini 4.70 cccam 2.2.1

      Originally posted by Hunk2012
      CAMKEY: /dev/sci0 4F D3 B1 C6 E4 06 AA 69
      CAMDATA: /dev/sci0 c7 31 87 4f d9 a3 01 44 08 fb ce 2c 2f f1 db fb 16 e2 ee d7 33 ed d1 71 57 c9 1a 3d 93 bf a0 5d cc ed 5a 5e 75 9a a8 f5 b8 bb f2 d6 c5 88 54 a5 30 b6 d2 85 01 75 c8 62 ff 3e d9 b4 e2 4e 3b 5d
      SERVER LISTEN PORT : 12000
      ALLOW TELNETINFO: yes
      ALLOW WEBINFO: yes
      TELNETINFO LISTEN PORT: 16000
      WEBINFO LISTEN PORT: 16001
      DISABLE EMM : no
      EXTRA EMM LEVEL : yes
      EMM THREADS : 1
      TRY ALL CHIDS : /dev/sci0
      hi hunk!
      thank you for your massege.

      how to enter these settings?

      Comment

      • digicon
        Experienced Board Member
        • Jun 2011
        • 917

        #4
        Re: cccam config??

        Originally posted by metehan47
        hello knap
        my image is gemini 4.70 cccam 2.2.1



        hi hunk!
        thank you for your massege.

        how to enter these settings?
        You enter this information in one of your favorite notepad editors and then save it as CCcam.cfg

        Comment

        • igius12
          Senior Member
          • Sep 2011
          • 179

          #5
          Re: cccam config??

          is this only for gemini images or all images. i have a clone dm 800 sim 2.01 with edg nemesis image. thanks

          Comment

          • housy01
            Senior Member
            • May 2011
            • 115

            #6
            Re: cccam config??

            It is for all images if you have Cccam installed.

            Comment

            • igius12
              Senior Member
              • Sep 2011
              • 179

              #7
              Re: cccam config??

              i tried to modify my cccam.cfg with notepad but there are any data i can see there except the c-line i enter to watch channels, how can i put these settings to it ?
              CAMKEY: /dev/sci0 4F D3 B1 C6 E4 06 AA 69
              CAMDATA: /dev/sci0 c7 31 87 4f d9 a3 01 44 08 fb ce 2c 2f f1 db fb 16 e2 ee d7 33 ed d1 71 57 c9 1a 3d 93 bf a0 5d cc ed 5a 5e 75 9a a8 f5 b8 bb f2 d6 c5 88 54 a5 30 b6 d2 85 01 75 c8 62 ff 3e d9 b4 e2 4e 3b 5d
              SERVER LISTEN PORT : 12000
              ALLOW TELNETINFO: yes
              ALLOW WEBINFO: yes
              TELNETINFO LISTEN PORT: 16000
              WEBINFO LISTEN PORT: 16001
              DISABLE EMM : no
              EXTRA EMM LEVEL : yes
              EMM THREADS : 1
              TRY ALL CHIDS : /dev/sci0

              Comment

              • kalpikos
                Experienced Board Member
                • Sep 2011
                • 6116

                #8
                Re: cccam config??

                open cccam.cfg and add with copy/paste these lines after your C line.
                Then save it as CCcam.cfg
                If You Like My Post..... Please Press the Thanks Button

                Comment

                • kalpikos
                  Experienced Board Member
                  • Sep 2011
                  • 6116

                  #9
                  Re: cccam config??

                  Into my cccam.cfg i use these lines:

                  NEWCAMD CONF : yes
                  CAID PRIO FILE : /var/etc/CCcam.prio
                  PROVIDERINFO FILE : /var/etc/CCcam.providers
                  CHANNELINFO FILE : /var/etc/CCcam.channelinfo
                  TELNETINFO LISTEN PORT : 16000
                  WEBINFO LISTEN PORT : 16001
                  SERVER LISTEN PORT : 12000
                  ALLOW TELNETINFO: yes
                  ALLOW WEBINFO: yes
                  SHOW EXTENEDED CLIENT INFO : yes
                  WEBINFO USERNAME : ******xx
                  WEBINFO PASSWORD : ******x
                  TELNETINFO USERNAME : ******xx
                  TELNETINFO PASSWORD : *********
                  MINI OSD : yes
                  DEBUG : yes
                  DISABLE EMM : yes
                  EXTRA EMM LEVEL : yes
                  SOFTKEY FILE : /var/keys/SoftCam.Key
                  AUTOROLL FILE : /var/keys/AutoRoll.Key
                  STATIC CW FILE : /var/keys/constant.cw
                  CAID IGNORE FILE : /var/keys/CCcam.ignore
                  LOG WARNINGS : /tmp/warnings.txt
                  SECA HANDLER: 0

                  in this way , you guide cccam were to find CCcam.prio, CCcam.providers and CCcam.channelinfo witch are very usefull files for fast zapping.

                  WEBINFO LISTEN PORT ---> is the port you are using (16001 is defult port) in order to take some usefull infos about your peers with cccam web info or CCcamInfoPHP (DT5).

                  The other lines are for the keys you are using.
                  If You Like My Post..... Please Press the Thanks Button

                  Comment

                  • igius12
                    Senior Member
                    • Sep 2011
                    • 179

                    #10
                    Re: cccam config??

                    ok im copying it as above, but i dont use a username and password

                    Comment

                    • kalpikos
                      Experienced Board Member
                      • Sep 2011
                      • 6116

                      #11
                      Re: cccam config??

                      You must use username and pass because you have the port 16001 open (if you have opend) and this is vary dangerous as anyone can get in your cccam.cfg and not only...

                      On the other hand, you have to open this port as it's the only way to run cccam web info or CCcamInfoPHP

                      e.g. to run cccam web info ,in your browser give:

                      exable:http://172.162.2.2:16001
                      You will see infos about your peers,if a Cline is active,providers, cards etc
                      If You Like My Post..... Please Press the Thanks Button

                      Comment

                      • stormy1983
                        Newbie
                        • Sep 2011
                        • 8

                        #12
                        Re: cccam config??

                        is newcam or cccam better wots diffence its for a open box s9 hd cheers

                        Comment

                        • igius12
                          Senior Member
                          • Sep 2011
                          • 179

                          #13
                          Re: cccam config??

                          Originally posted by kalpikos
                          You must use username and pass because you have the port 16001 open (if you have opend) and this is vary dangerous as anyone can get in your cccam.cfg and not only...

                          On the other hand, you have to open this port as it's the only way to run cccam web info or CCcamInfoPHP

                          e.g. to run cccam web info ,in your browser give:

                          exable:http://172.162.2.2:16001
                          You will see infos about your peers,if a Cline is active,providers, cards etc
                          i have a root and password for the dreambox. is still dangerous if i dont put a username and password to webinterface

                          Comment

                          • kalpikos
                            Experienced Board Member
                            • Sep 2011
                            • 6116

                            #14
                            Re: cccam config??

                            Originally posted by igius12
                            i have a root and password for the dreambox. is still dangerous if i dont put a username and password to webinterface
                            If you don't put username and pass for webinterface (into cccam.cfg) it's very simple for me and for anyone to get access in your cccam. There are many ways to find your IP and to hit your port.

                            If I have understood right about root and password , you said , you mean the default username and pass of dreambox witch are used for login in CCD or other program of communication . - that is other story...
                            If You Like My Post..... Please Press the Thanks Button

                            Comment

                            • igius12
                              Senior Member
                              • Sep 2011
                              • 179

                              #15
                              Re: cccam config??

                              ok can you show me how to change username and password . ithink this is not risky because if you can see my cccam.cfg you see only the name of server and not the full adress of c-line. and you dont know my dreambox ip too, so how is it possible

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X